A List Of Nationalist Candidates for the Upcoming Elections.

A non exhaustive suggestion of candidates to vote for on June 7th. There are many more good people to vote for.

Date: 14th May 🇮🇪

For more party candidates see their website, 949 seats available nationwide:

www.IrishPeople.org (IP)
www.NationalParty.ie (NP)
www.IrishFreedom.ie (IFP)
www.Ireland-First.ie (IF)
www.FarmersAlliance.ie (FA)
Independents (I)

www.IndependentIreland.ie 48 local, 1 European candidate, a second tier choice, they may have some loyal candidates.

Remember, shun the current political parties and independents and make them obsolete. Ultimately it’s the Irish people who have the responsibility to save our nation, not the politicians.

Carlow
Carlow, Maria Ryan (IF)
Carlow, Rory Woods (IP)
Carlow, Orla Donohoe (IFP)
Carlow-Tullow, Daeln Murphy (NP)

Cavan
Baileborough-Cootehill, Gary Cosgrove (I)
Baileborough-Cootehill, Fiona McCormack (I)
Ballyjamesduff, Kieran Goggins (IFP)
Ballyjamesduff, Lester Gordon (IP)

Clare
Ennistymon, Pam O’Loughlin (FA)
Ennistymon, Mike Loughrey (IP)
Kilrush, John Hill (IFP)

Cork
Bandon-Kinsale, Deborah O’Driscoll (IP)
Cork City North East, Anita Ward (IP)
Cork City North West, Ross Lahive (IP)
Cork City South Central, Michael O’Riordan (IP)
Cork City South Central, Tommy Murphy (IF)
Cork East, Paddy Bullman (IF)
Fermoy, Derek Blighe, (IF)
Mallow, Ross Cannon (IP)
Midleton, James O’Sullivan (IP)

Donegal
Buncrana, Joe Murphy, (IP)
Buncrana, Kim McMenamin (IP)
Buncrana, Eamonn McGee (I)
Carndonagh, Donal McKinney (IP)
Carndonagh, Liam McLaughlin (FA)
Donegal, John Molloy (IP)
Letterkenny, Dr Anne McCloskey (IP)
Lifford-Stranorlar, Niall McConnell (I)

Dublin
Artane-Whitehall, Kevin Coyle (I)
Artane-Whitehall, Rowan Croft (I)
Balbriggan, John Oakes, (IFP)

Ballyfermot-Drimnagh, Dolores Webster (I)
Ballyfermot-Drimnagh, Barry Ward (IFP)

Ballymun-Finglas, Jeff Gallagher (I)
Ballymun-Finglas, Stephen Redmond (NP)
Ballymun-Finglas, Gavin Pepper (I)
Ballymun-Finglas, Leon Bradley (I)

Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart, Patrick Quinlan (NP)
Blanchardstown-Mulhuddart, Andy Heasman (IP)
Clondalkin, Lauralee Robinson (IP)
Clontarf, Michael Burke (I)

Donaghmede, Peadar MacMillan (IP)
Dundrum, Conor Rafferty (IP)
Dún Laoghaire, Cathy Lynch (I)
Firhouse-Bohernabreena, Yan Mac Oireachtaigh (NP)
Kimmage-Rathmines, Ed Shanahan (IP)

Killiney-Shankill, Fergus Power (I)
Lucan, Mark Dunne (FA)
Lucan, Robert Coyle (IP)
North Central, Anthony Shevlin (I)
North Inner City, Brian Garrigan (I)
North Inner City, Malachy Steenson (I)
Ongar, Paul Fitzsimons (IFP)
Palmerstown-Fonthill, Glenn Moore (IFP)
Rush-Lusk, Mark Joseph Parsons (IP)

South East Inner City, Jeanette Birch (IP)
South West Inner City, Jina Aherne (IP)

Tallaght Central-South, Susanne Delaney (I)
Tallaght Central, Philip Dwyer (IF)
Tallaght South, Dave Daly (I)

Galway
Athenry-Oranmore, Maria Carr (IP)
Athenry-Oranmore, Aidan Corrigan (IFP)

Ballinasloe, Keith McGann (IP)
Connemara South, Aidan Walsh (IP)
Connemara South, Doran McMahon (IFP)

Galway City Central, Seán Comer (IP)
Galway City East, Jacinta Gibbons (IP)
Galway City West, Anthony J Cahill (IP)
Galway West, Daragh O’Flaherty (I)

Gort-Kinvara, Alan Sweeney (IP)
Loughrey, John McGettigan (IP)
Tuam, Danann Gaughan (IP)
Tuam, Ross Culligan (NP)

Kerry
Castleisland, Michelle Keane (I)
Kenmare, William O’Brien (IP)
Kenmare, Oliver O’Neill (I)
Tralee, Eddie O’Grady (IP)
Tralee, Jacob Sweeney (NP)

Kildare
Celbridge, Daragh Toner (IP)
Clane, Jessica McLoughlin (I)
Clane, Sophie Roker (I)
Kildare South, Declan Crowe (I)
Naas, Avril Corcoran (IP)
Newbridge, Tom McDonnell (I)
Newbridge, Críostóir MacCormaic (I)

Kilkenny
Castlecomer, Stephen Delaney (IP)
Kilkenny City, Luke O’Connor (IFP)
Piltown, Richard Daly (IP)

Leitrim
Carrick On Shannon, Michael McManus (FA)
Manorhamilton-Strandhill Sligo, Diarmuid McConville (I)

Longford
Ballymahon, Mandy Larkin (IP)
Longford, Gareth McKendry (IP)

Louth
Drogheda Rural, Derek McElearney (IP)
Drogheda Rural, Patrice Johnson (IFP)
Drogheda Urban, John Morgan (IP)
Drogheda Urban, Alan Fagan (IP)
Dundalk Carlingford, Tracy O’Hanlon (IFP)
Dundalk South, Cathal Ó Murchú (IFP)

Mayo
Ballina, Joe Doocey (I)
Ballina, Keith Howley (I)
Castlebar, Stephen Kerr (I)
Claremorris, Aaron Kelly (IP)
Swinford, Marion Gordon (IP)
Westport, Niall McCormack (IFP)

Meath
Navan, Edel Gillick (I)
Navan, David O’Shea (IFP)
Ratoath, Jean Murray (NP)

Offaly
Birr-Ferbane, Jonathan O’Meara (I)
Tullamore, Paddy Broder (IFP)

Roscommon
Roscommon, Cathal Finnegan (IP)
Roscommon, Justin Slamen (IFP)

Sligo
Ballymote-Tubbercurry, James Conway (IFP)
Drumcliff, Amanda Gallagher (IFP)
Drumcliff, Rob De Salle (IP)
Strandhill, Michael Kelly (IP)

Tipperary
Carrick On Suir, Martin Murphy (IFP)
Clonmel, Deirdre Dempsey (I)
Tipperary-Cashel, John McGrath (NP)

Waterford
Dungarvan, Aaron Joyce (I)
Lismore, Michael McCarthy (IP)
Portlaw-Kilmacthomas, Frank Conway (I)
Waterford City East, John D Walsh (IP)
Waterford City West, Lisa Carroll (IP)

Westmeath
Athlone, Cáit Ní Dhonnchadha (IFP)
Kinnegad, Ian McGauley (IP)
Kinnegad, Noeleen Fanning (I)
Kinnegad, Sarah Herraty, (IF)
Moate, Shane Lynam (IFP)
Mullingar, Margaret Alacoque Maguire (IF)
Mullingar, Patrick Hussey (I)

Wexford
Enniscorthy, Stephen Power (IP)
Gorey, Darren McGovern (IF)
Rosslare, Jason Murphy (NP)

Wicklow
Bray East, Finnian Cremins (IP)
Bray West, Rob Carry (I)
Greystones, Anthony Goldsmith (IFP)
Wicklow, John Snell (I)

Also European candidates, 14 Seats:

Midlands-North-West 5 Seats
John Waters (I)
Dr Gerard Waters (I)
John Reynolds (NP)
Hermann Kelly (IFP)
Margaret Alacoque Maguire (IF)
Anthony Cahill (IP)
Justin Barrett (NP)

Ireland South 5 Seats
Derek Blighe (IF)
Mary Fitzgibbon (I)
Michael Leahy (IFP)
Ross Lahive (IP)
Una McGurk (I)

Dublin 4 Seats
Philip Dwyer (IF)
Malachy Steenson (I)
Patrick Quinlan (NP)
Diarmaid Ó Conaráin (IFP)
Andy Heasman (IP)
Rebecca Barrett (NP)

www.IrishPeople.org 53 local and 3 European candidates.

Independents 39 local and 5 European candidates.

www.IrishFreedom.ie 23 local and 3 European candidates.

www.NationalParty.ie 9 local and 4 European candidates.

www.Ireland-First.ie 7 local and 3 European candidates.

www.FarmersAlliance.ie 4 local and no European candidates.

Interactive map from Jan and Robert:
https://maps.actioncovid1984.org/map

www.CheckTheRegister.ie

Please share everywhere.

2 of 2


Discover more from Over Dee Wall

Subscribe to get the latest posts to your email.

Leave a Reply